SOLSTONE INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Nov 2013

Address

SOLSTONE INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1R 4HE
(2,012 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02980104
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1994
Dissolution Date:
16 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£282,527.00 on 16 Oct 2009
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
19 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bull
21 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Morton
21 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Spicer
31 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2005
MADDOX FACTORING (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 1995

Previous Company Names

PLUS CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2004
APPLICATION CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

48A OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1NH
Changed 19 Aug 2010

SAINT BARTHOLOMEWS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NH
Changed 19 Dec 2005

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 5 Jul 2004

69 SHIP STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AE
Changed 19 May 1998

ASHDOWN HOUSE
2 EVERSFIELD ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 2AS
Changed 31 Jan 1996

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 22 Jan 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 19 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 19 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 28 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 24 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 6 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years