MECHOSHADE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2018

Address

MECHOSHADE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 10 BOYN VALLEY ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4EJ
Phone: 01628 776 488
Fax: 01628 776 781
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02205072
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2018
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Colbourn
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nicholas Colbourn
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Susan Colbourn
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Comerford
6 Oct 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Scott Fawcett
6 Oct 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Fowler
1 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Nagel
6 Oct 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
13 Oct 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOLTECH SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 10
BOYNO VALLEY ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 4EJ
Changed 1 Jun 2005

PRUDENTIAL BUILDINGS
95 HIGH STREET
SLOUGH
BERKS SL1 1DH
Changed 13 May 1993

70-74 CITY RD
LONDON
EC1Y 2DQ
Changed 13 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £5,728.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 5 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years