SOLUTIONS1 LIVE LTD

Address

SOLUTIONS1 LIVE LTD
THE COPPICE
HOME FARM ROAD
ABBOTS LEIGH
BRISTOL
BS8 3QF
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928122
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £437 £352
Creditors due within one year: £18,800 £32,925
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,363 -£28,408
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,242 -£28,247
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Danielle Lambert
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Lambert
9 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILLSIDE GARAGE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2017

Previous Addresses

ARKS MILL, STALLARD STREET, TROWBRIDGE, WILTSHIRE, BA14 8HH
Changed 15 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 4 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 20 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 24 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years