SOLUX UK LIMITED

Address

SOLUX UK LIMITED
RADWAY GREEN GARDEN CENTRE
CREWE ROAD
RADWAY GREEN, CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 5UJ
Phone: 0800 458 0479
Web:
Classification:

Repair of fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04980803
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £839 £1,487 £3,658
Debtors: £5,989 £5,926 £5,518
Creditors due within one year: £320 £722 £3,240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,508 £6,691 £5,936
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lewis Cartwright
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ben Cartwright
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Cartwright
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Cooper
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BBM FORTY LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 109 THE COURTYARD
RADWAY GREEN BUSINESS CENTRE
RADWAY GREEN CREWE
CHESHIRE CW2 5PR
Changed 13 Dec 2007

IMEX BUSINESS PARK
RADWAY GREEN
ALSAGER
CHESHIRE CW2 5PR
Changed 3 May 2005

50 BROAD STREET
HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 4JB
Changed 31 Dec 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 8 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years