TOTALKARE HEAVY DUTY WORKSHOP SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

TOTALKARE HEAVY DUTY WORKSHOP SOLUTIONS LTD
UNIT 1 COOMBS WHARF
CHANCEL WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8PP
Phone: 0121 585 2727
Phone: 0121 585 2724
Fax: 0121 585 2725
Web:
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05256574
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,571.42 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gilliam
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Hems
27 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Jackson
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Lord
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Radford
17 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY HOLDER") FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

SOMERS TOTALKARE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2015
GW 1136 LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 COOMBS WHARF
CHANCEL WAY
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8RP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2011

UNIT 15 FORGE TRADING ESTATE MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8TP
Changed 12 Nov 2010

UNIT 15 FORGE TRADING ESTATE
MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8TR
Changed 18 Aug 2008

ONE ELEVEN
EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2HJ
Changed 24 Nov 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
62 £1,861,187.86

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 1 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 13 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years