SOS DOMESTIC ABUSE PROJECTS

Address

SOS DOMESTIC ABUSE PROJECTS
4 WEST ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9DA
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03323671
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Broad
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Butlers Financial Limited
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Dresner
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Margaret Howell
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jennie Hubbard
16 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alison Nicholls
23 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rachel Picton
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Plumb
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Denise Simmonett
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Simpson
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alison Smith
24 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Helen Woodham
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHEND WOMEN'S AID
Changed 4 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

15 WEST ROAD
WESTCLIFF ON SEA
ESSEX
SS0 9AU
Changed 7 Oct 2010

137 HIGH STREET
SHOEBURYNESS
ESSEX
SS0 9NU
Changed 25 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 9 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years