SOUND ENVIRONMENT STUDIO DESIGNS LTD

Address

SOUND ENVIRONMENT STUDIO DESIGNS LTD
41 SPARROWS LANE
NEW ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 2BP
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08291856
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
24 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 30 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,840 £17,802 £10,342
Debtors: £1,290 £6,090 £1,800
Creditors due within one year: £38,758 £38,304 £7,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£33,628 -£14,412 £4,551
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,283 £759 £4,551
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Smith
13 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUND ENVIRONMENT (SE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 24 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 28 Jun 2017 10
30 Aug 2015 23 Aug 2016 12
31 Aug 2014 6 Jun 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 8 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years