SOURCE LIMITED

Address

SOURCE LIMITED
TRAFALGAR COURT
AMPRESS LANE
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO41 8FA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02139416
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jill Lindsay-wood
before 22 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
before 22 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Donald Wood
before 22 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOURCE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

TRAFALGAR COURT AMPRESS LANE
AMPRESS PARK
LYMINGTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO41 8FA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jun 2016

IBEX HOUSE 61-65 BAKER STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8AH
Changed 21 Jun 2016

DISCOVERY CENTRE NORTH EAST SECT
BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPOR
HURN CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET BH23 6DD
Changed 5 May 1999

WARNE HOUSE
CENTRAL WAY
ANDOVER
HANTS SP10 5BG
Changed 13 Jan 1997

61-65 BAKER STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
Changed 13 Feb 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
122 £64,147.08

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years