SOUTH WEST AIRPORTS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH WEST AIRPORTS LIMITED
BRISTOL AIRPORT
BRISTOL
BS48 3DY
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05403045
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000,003.00 on 8 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 143 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Adam
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Kerr
18 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Janis Kong
23 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mcgraw
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Waddell
29 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2015
CREDIT AGRICOLE CORPORATE AND INVESTMENT BANK, LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Oct 2012
CALYON AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SENIOR FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPLEMENTAL SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 8 Feb 2010
CALYON AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SENIOR FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITYTRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 28 May 2005

Previous Company Names

SEQUINPLACE LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
BRISTOL
BS48 3DY
Changed 26 Mar 2010

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 20 Apr 2006

2 TEMPLE BACK EAST
TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS1 6EG
Changed 20 Apr 2006

BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
BRISTOL
BS48 3DY
Changed 7 Jun 2005

BRISTOL INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
BRISTOL
BS48 3DY
Changed 7 Jun 2005

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 17 May 2005

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 17 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 23 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 19 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 17 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 27 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
143 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years