SOUTH WEST BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION

Address

SOUTH WEST BIRMINGHAM COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
C/O
THE HOLLYMOOR CENTRE 8 MANOR PARK GROVE
NORTHFIELD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B31 5ER
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03258337
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kieran Clarke
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elaine Kingston
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Elaine Kingston
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Moore
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Judith Morgan
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bonface Nganga
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rupen Patel
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Shannon
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Shencare Community Transport
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WEST NORTHFIELD COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

ODDINGLEY HALL ODDINGLEY ROAD
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B31 3BS
Changed 22 May 2014

SHENLEY GREEN CENTRE
GREEN MEADOW ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B29 4EE
Changed 28 Jul 2009

SHENLEY GREEN COMMUNITY CENTRE
330, GREEN MEADOW ROAD
WEOLEY CASTLE, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B29 4EE
Changed 16 Oct 2006

8 MANOR PARK GROVE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B31 5ER
Changed 13 Oct 2006

INGELBY HOUSE
11-14 CANNON STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5EN
Changed 27 Oct 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 3 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years