SOUTHERN IT NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

SOUTHERN IT NETWORKS LIMITED
20-22 EVERSLEY ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1HE
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01323 287 828
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04762610
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£180.00 on 25 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £38,500 £36,000 £65,219
Debtors: £14,764 £18,668 £14,867
Creditors due within one year: £42,653 £38,435 £43,217
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,611 £18,233 £38,369
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,323 £10,323 £20,323
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,508 £9,020 £20,508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,508 £9,020 £20,508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Freeman
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Salina Jeeawon-freeman
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Waters
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERN IT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR 1/7 STATION ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1HT
Changed 18 Jun 2012

RICHARD PLACE DOBSON, 29 HIGH
STREET, CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 1BQ
Changed 11 Jun 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 15 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 16 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 18 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 8 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 28 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years