SOVEREIGN WATCHES AND JEWELLERY LIMITED



Last updated 6 November 2019
Legal registered address
3B SWALLOWFIELD COURTYARD WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS B69 2JG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£511
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£239
Shareholders funds
£272
View full financial accounts

Company number
02026208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOVEREIGN WATCHES & JEWELLERY LIMITED21 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/1912 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

20/10/1820 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

18/10/1718 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company