S.P.A. REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2012
Legal registered address
2 MERUS COURT MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1RJ

Company number
02438931
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P.A. DESIGN LIMITED3 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1217 February 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

17/11/1117 November 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

30/03/1130 March 2011NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009715,00009513

View Document

07/03/117 March 2011ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/02/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/02/1118 February 2011NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company