SPACE KRAFT MES LTD

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

SPACE KRAFT MES LTD
183 MILTON PARK
MILTON
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4SE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02433376
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1989
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
29 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Previous Company Names

MUSIC EDUCATION SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

101, BANSTEAD ROAD SOUTH,
SUTTON,
SURREY.
SM2 5LH
Changed 23 Aug 2006

85B STRADELLA ROAD
HERNE HILL
LONDON
SE24 9HL
Changed 11 Dec 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 29 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 24 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 6 Nov 2007 14
31 Dec 2005 18 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 3 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years