SPARTOO UK LIMITED

Address

SPARTOO UK LIMITED
TRANSWORLD UNIT 1 MORLEY COURT
MORLEY WAY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE2 7BW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05221282
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Harris
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Boris Saragaglia
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremie Touchard
21 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLERICAL MEDICAL MANAGED FUNDS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2009
JAMES HAY PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

RUBBERSOLE.CO.UK LTD
Changed 31 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

180-187 KINGS CROSS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 9DE
Changed 6 Apr 2017

EURO HOUSE 1394 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YZ
Changed 12 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/04/2008 FROM
29B OFFORD RD
LONDON
N1 1DJ
Changed 10 Apr 2008

5 ELGIN RD
LONDON
N22 7UE
Changed 2 Dec 2004

31 BLUNDELL STREET
LONDON
N7 9BU
Changed 3 Sep 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 18 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years