SPECIAL EFX LIMITED

Address

SPECIAL EFX LIMITED
ETTINGTON PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8BT
Phone: 01789 450 916
Phone: 01789 450 005
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05027569
VAT Number:
GB834 3566 20
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£9,999.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £909,120 £646,125 £474,935
Debtors: £270,034 £1,195,810 £1,073,987
Creditors due within one year: £657,377 £745,454 £514,443
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £709,288 £1,325,217 £1,091,051
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,281 £55,154
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,003,865 £1,759,883 £1,452,255
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,003,865 £1,759,883 £1,452,255
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Holly Mcleish
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Holly Mcleish
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Melanie Osborne
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Osborne
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIME TARGET LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

ETTINGTON PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
STRATFORD ON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 8BT
Changed 19 Feb 2004

CARPENTER COURT, 1 MAPLE ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2DH
Changed 16 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £29,681.90

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 2 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 8 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 4 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 19 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 26 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years