SPECIAL OPS SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

SPECIAL OPS SOLUTIONS LTD
2 OSBORNE DRIVE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5QU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06568294
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £826 £176 £304
Debtors: £344 £1,398
Creditors due within one year: £88,012 £76,223 £57,331
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£87,186 -£75,703 -£55,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£71,190 -£64,203 -£53,744
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Milne
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Yu
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO-JOURNALS MEDIA LTD
Changed 6 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

2 OSBOURNE DRIVE
LIGHTWATER
SURREY
GU18 5QU

1-5 LILLIE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 1TX
UK
Changed 12 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 18 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years