SPECIALIST PLASTIC FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Address

SPECIALIST PLASTIC FABRICATIONS LIMITED
63 WEST ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 9PX
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07855018
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Willis
21 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APW PROPERTY(UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

ARCH 8 KING
ARCH 8, KING EDWARD BRIDGE OFF POTTERY LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3TQ
Changed 3 Oct 2014

UNIT D12 DAVID STREET
BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 3SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 8 Jan 2016 2
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 17 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 12 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years