SPECIFIC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED

Address

SPECIFIC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
PENMOOR HOUSE
GALLOWS LANE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 4BX
Phone: 01494 464 411
Fax: 01494 523 933
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07036725
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£945.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £365,843 £191,046
Debtors: £809,653 £444,494
Creditors due within one year: £1,115,711 £623,537
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,785 £12,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £69,181 £27,211
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Brown
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Cossar
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Saunders
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIFIC ENVIRONMENTS (ARTISAN) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2013
HMK SPECIFIC ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012
GEN-TEC GLOBAL LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2011

Previous Addresses

ARTISAN HILLBOTTOM ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013

ATISAN HILLBOTTOM ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2012

PARKHOUSE FARM CHURCH LANE
GAWSWORTH
CHESHIRE
SK11 9RQ
Changed 22 Nov 2011

RTS LIFE SCIENCE NORTHBANK
IRLAM
MANCHESTER
M44 5AY
Changed 20 May 2011

3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 14 Dec 2010

PENMOOR HOUSE GALLOWS LANE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 4BX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 14 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years