SPECK CARPENTRY LIMITED.

Address

SPECK CARPENTRY LIMITED.
7 HARTWELL CLOSE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 8TT
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04122510
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £22,640 £14,409 £3,545
Debtors: £21,085 £18,844 £22,222
Creditors due within one year: £58,456 £50,813 £20,317
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,731 -£17,560 £5,450
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,192
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,201 £17,858 £27,015
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,201 £17,858 £27,015
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cosec Info Limited
11 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Nb Consulting Limited
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Dale Peck
20 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Steven Peck
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Steven Peck
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINCO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

JOHN COLETTA & CO CHARTERED
SECRETARIES 142 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3PJ
Changed 18 Aug 2015

142 NORTHAMPTON ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 3PJ
Changed 7 Dec 2004

32A BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 5DQ
Changed 31 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years