SPEEDSHOP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

SPEEDSHOP AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
TANDEM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WATERLOO
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 0AN
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04671511
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £15,464 £27,948 £37,824
Debtors: £5,803 £11,854 £13,907
Creditors due within one year: £25,121 £81,356 £92,170
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£124 -£41,554 -£40,439
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,140 -£33,636 -£30,754
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Butterfield
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rachel Jebson
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Jebson
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Shaw
7 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RICHARD HOWARD BUTTERFIELD
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

RTS MOTORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2016
BRASSCARE LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

13 STATION STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1LY
Changed 6 Mar 2009

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 15 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 16 Aug 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 15 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years