SPEEDY HIRE (UK) LIMITED

Address

SPEEDY HIRE (UK) LIMITED
CHASE HOUSE 16 THE PARKS
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 0JQ
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 508 780
Phone: 01942 327 336
Phone: 01942 277 088
Phone: 01942 277 000
Phone: 01942 402 870
Phone: 01942 720 000
Phone: 0800 500 3993
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00245380
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1930 (89 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 194 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Atkin
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Antony Bennett
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Blair
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Corcoran
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Russell Down
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Hunt
26 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Lynette Krige
29 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Mcgrath
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Thomas Morgan
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
13 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Rogerson
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT)
GROUP DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
COMPOSITE MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THESECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

SPEEDY HIRE CENTRES (NORTHERN) LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

NEWMARKET HOUSE
20 THE PARKS
NEWTON LE WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE WA12 0JQ
Changed 11 May 2003

PILKINGTON H Q LAKESIDE BUILDING
ALEXANDRA PARK ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA10 3TT
Changed 31 May 2001

KELLY STREET
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 5PG
Changed 7 May 1999

HOLLY ST
NEW SPRINGS
WIGAN
LANCS WN2 1DL
Changed 14 Sep 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £2,707.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 29 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 12 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
194 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years