SPENCER & DOUGH LIMITED

Address

SPENCER & DOUGH LIMITED
14 VICTORIA SQUARE
DROITWICH SPA
WR9 8DS
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08153535
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calum Spencer
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jane Spencer
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Spencer
23 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPOONEY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2015
SPOONEY SESSIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 23 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 1 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 10 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years