SPHEREA TEST & SERVICES LTD



Last updated 11 September 2019
Legal registered address
BUILDING 400 AVIATION BUSINESS PARK BOURNEMOUTH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT CHRISTCHURCH DORSET ENGLAND BH23 6NW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£216.00k
Current assets
£1.54m
Fixed assets
£624.01k
Current creditors
£841.83k
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04279438
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIG LIMITED9 April 2003
RACAL INSTRUMENTS GROUP LIMITED 1 March 2006
EADS TEST & SERVICES (UK) LIMITED19 November 2010
CASSIDIAN TEST & SERVICES LIMITED31 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

23/10/1823 October 2018CORPORATE DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TEST & MESURES GROUPE / 11/04/2018

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SPHEREA LTD / 07/04/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company