SPICE REPUBLIC LTD

Address

SPICE REPUBLIC LTD
2 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 4AP
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08843836
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2014 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
3 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Umar Hussain
20 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ishfaq Hussain
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIRCLE HOMES LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

99 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4HQ
Changed 1 Oct 2015

99 NEW STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B2 4HQ
Changed 28 Jan 2015

1 VICTORIA SQ
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 1BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 3 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 24 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 4 Nov 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years