SPIRIT CIRCUITS LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT CIRCUITS LIMITED
22-24 ASTON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO7 7XJ
Phone: 02392 243 000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04679779
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 3 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Driver
2 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lee Lloyd
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lee Lloyd
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Wiggins
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMICUS ASSET FINANCE GROUP LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2018
AMICUS ASSET FINANCE GROUP LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2018
RESOLVE INVEST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2018
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2017
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2017

Previous Company Names

LAWNCLUB LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 22 ASTON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XJ
Changed 4 May 2018

51 THE STREAM
DITTON
AYLESFORD
KENT
ME20 6AG
Changed 26 Apr 2018

BANK CHAMBERS
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4AE
Changed 4 May 2009

UNIT 2
ENTERPRISE CLOSE, MEDWAY CITY
ESTATE, ROCHESTER
KENT ME2 4JW
Changed 3 Mar 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jun 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £1,397.42

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 7 Sep 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 8 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 4 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 4 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 6 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years