SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE LIMITED

Address

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE LIMITED
ENBROOK PARK
SANDGATE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 3SE
(223 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 096 0079
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05671806
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Haynes
23 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Strong
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IBIS (965) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

THE SAGA BUILDING,, ENBROOK PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 3SE

THE SAGA BUILDING, ENBROOK PARK
SANDGATE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT20 3SE
Changed 25 Jan 2007

THE SAGA BUILDING
ENBROOK PARK
FOLKESTONE
KENT CY20 3SE
Changed 9 Nov 2006

DECHERT LLP
160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4QQ
Changed 17 Mar 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 24 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 7 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 9 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 11 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years