SPIRITEL IP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2014

Address

SPIRITEL IP SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DALZIEL HOUSE LARK WAY
STRATHCLYDE BUSINESS PARK
BELLSHILL
ML4 3RB
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC140932
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2012
Filed on:
9 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcglennon
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Matthew Riley
10 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
28 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NESSCO SERVICES LTD.
Changed 19 Apr 2010
NEWOOD TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2001
WOODEND TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

NESSCO HOUSE,DISCOVERY DRIVE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6FG
Changed 14 Apr 2010

DISCOVERY DRIVE
ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE AB32 6FG
Changed 8 Mar 2007

NESSCO HOUSE
KIRKHILL DRIVE
DYCE
ABERDEEN
Changed 14 Oct 2005

6-8 WESTGARTH PLACE
COLLEGE MILTON NORTH
EAST KILBRIDE
G74 5NT
Changed 23 Feb 2001

6/8 WESTGARTH PLACE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G74 5NT
Changed 31 Mar 1998

32 HAWBANK ROAD
COLLEGE MILTON NORTH
EAST KILBRIDE
G74 5EX
Changed 24 Sep 1996

249 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G2 4RB
Changed 25 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Jan 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 11 Apr 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 7 Oct 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years