SPIRITUAL ASSEMBLY OF THE BAHA'IS OF WINCHESTER

Address

SPIRITUAL ASSEMBLY OF THE BAHA'IS OF WINCHESTER
27 RUTLAND GATE
LONDON
SW7 1PD
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01124862
Incorporation Date:
26 Jul 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
11 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joan Bray
25 Feb 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Alexander Goodman
21 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Jenkerson
19 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Jenkerson
21 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Stephen Jenkerson
29 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anna Seifert
before 25 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPIRITUAL ASSEMBLEY OF THE BAHA'IS OF WINCHESTER LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

21 HYDE CLOSE
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 7DT
Changed 25 Jun 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 6 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years