SPM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Address

SPM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
1-3 ST MARY'S PLACE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 0DZ
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07070123
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £3,241 £9,463
Debtors: £11,934 £22,550 £23,538
Creditors due within one year: £15,596 £15,862 £26,535
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£421 £6,688 £6,466
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,069 £18,582
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,895 £13,352 -£390
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,895 £13,352 -£390
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Beston
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPM PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

LAUREL HOUSE 173 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 7 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 19 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 19 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 4 Apr 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years