SPORTQUAKE LIMITED

Address

SPORTQUAKE LIMITED
FLOOR 4 NEW DERWENT HOUSE
69 - 73 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1X 8TA
(852 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3725 4593
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05889933
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
6 Dec 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017
Cash at bank: £3,901,505 £3,092,068
Debtors: £856,004 £462,307
Creditors due within one year: £2,351,856 £2,316,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,405,653 £1,237,870
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,478,472 £1,329,055
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2018 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bamber
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Matthew House
2 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NUTHOUSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2010
PEDALQUICK LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

4 DARBLAY STREET
LONDON
W1F 8DJ
Changed 18 Oct 2016

4 DARBLAY STREET
LONDON
W1F 8DJ
Changed 18 Oct 2016

UNIT 5 SUNBURY HOUSE SWANFIELD STREET
LONDON
E2 7LE
Changed 31 Jul 2014

UNIT 5 SUNBURY HOUSE SWANFIELD STREET
LONDON
E2 7LE
Changed 31 Jul 2014

THE GLASS MILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BZ
Changed 15 Oct 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/10/2008 FROM
THE GLASS MILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BZ
Changed 15 Oct 2008

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 7 Sep 2007

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 7 Sep 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Aug 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2018 6 Dec 2018 5
31 Jul 2017 12 Dec 2017 5
31 Jul 2016 13 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 26 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 15 Jan 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years