SPORTSSAGE LIMITED



Last updated 16 January 2020
Legal registered address
65 HIGH STREET WOLSTANTON NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0ES

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£2.94k
Current assets
£3.76k
Fixed assets
£1.43k
Current creditors
£4.80k
Shareholders funds
£387
View full financial accounts

Company number
04474947
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POPCO LIMITED31 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

13/07/1813 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

16/01/1816 January 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID ANDREW WASHINGTON / 03/01/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company