SPORTSTERS SPORTS BARS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2012

Address

52 KING STREET
2ND FLOOR OFFICES
STIRLING
FK8 1AY

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC162399
Incorporation Date: 28 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date: 5 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £100.00
on 26 Oct 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
26 Oct 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 26 Jul 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents59 available

Directors and Secretaries

Paul Smith
13 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present (18 Years) Company Secretary
13 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present (18 Years) Director
Stephen Smith
13 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present (18 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

FRANCOL LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BACKWALK
STIRLING
FK8 2QA
Changed 17 Aug 1998
HERBERT HOUSE
22 HERBERT STREET
GLASGOW
G20 6NB
Changed 16 Jan 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.sportsterssportsbars.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.sportsterssportsbars.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.sportsterssportsbars.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.sportsterssportsbars.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.sportsterssportsbars.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 23 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 26 Feb 2009 5
30 Sep 2007 26 Feb 2009 17
30 Sep 2006 15 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 31 Jul 2006 10
30 Sep 2004 1 Aug 2005 11
30 Sep 2003 2 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 29 Jul 2003 10
30 Sep 2001 30 Dec 2002 15
30 Sep 2000 31 Jul 2001 10
30 Sep 1999 28 Feb 2000 5
30 Sep 1998 30 Jun 1999 9
31 Dec 1997 2 Sep 1998 9
31 Dec 1996 21 Dec 1997 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code