SPRECKLEY PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

SPRECKLEY PARTNERS LIMITED
LION HOUSE 3 PLOUGH YARD
SHOREDITCH
LONDON
EC2A 3LP
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7388 9988
Fax: 020 7388 8588
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01712961
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £109,580 £141,843 £165,271
Debtors: £339,104 £392,641 £249,735
Creditors due within one year: £248,860 £282,286 £160,552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £199,824 £252,198 £254,454
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £214,246 £252,813 £261,087
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Campbell-burt
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Caroline Gilbert
31 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Merrin
19 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPRECKLEY PITTHAM LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

LEMON & CO
221 SHOREDITCH HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 6PP
Changed 19 Nov 2014

18 WIDEGATE ST
BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
E1 7HU
Changed 15 Jun 2000

FIRST FLOOR
104 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDX HA1 1BS
Changed 25 Mar 1993

43 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1HB
Changed 20 Apr 1989

3 RAYMOND BUILDINGS
GRAY'S INN
LONDON WC1R 5BH
Changed 20 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years