SPRING HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Address

SPRING HOUSE NURSERY SCHOOL LTD
THE ANNEXE, WALTON LODGE HILLCLIFFE ROAD
WALTON
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA4 6NU
(148 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08794245
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Clements-dunn
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Amanda Philips
22 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TILLY'S DAY NURSERY LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2014

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 30 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 18 Aug 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years