SPRINGER & JACOBY LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

SPRINGER & JACOBY LIMITED
40, QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
(367 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03096924
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1995
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
28 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Previous Company Names

SPRINGER & JACOBY DESIGN UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2006
E-FACT. LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2003
SPEED 6074 LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1995

Previous Addresses

LEWIS GOLDEN & CO
40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9EL
Changed 25 Sep 2006

40 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON
W1M 0EL
Changed 13 Sep 2000

159-173 ST JOHNS STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4DR
Changed 10 May 2000

C/O DAVENPORT LYONS
1 OLD BURLINGTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 1LA
Changed 20 Mar 1996

174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 12 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 5 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 30 Sep 2008 21
31 Dec 2005 21 Sep 2007 21
31 Dec 2004 23 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years