SPS SOLUTIONS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

SPS SOLUTIONS LTD
36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Insulation work activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06018669
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
4 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Suffield
7 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

SPS DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

CAPITAL HOUSE 272 MANCHESTER ROAD
DROYLSDEN
MANCHESTER
M43 6PW
Changed 16 Sep 2010

UNITS 10 - 12
COUNTY END BUSINESS CENTRE
JACKSON STREET, SPRINGHEAD
OLDHAM
OL4 4TZ
Changed 19 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years