SPURGEON PROPERTIES LIMITED



Last updated 8 August 2020
Legal registered address
41 MOUNT EPHRAIM TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN4 8AA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2014
Cash in bank
£3.41k
Current assets
£4.56k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£1.52k
Shareholders funds
£3.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04470182
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2020

Next statement due by 10 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOVIE MEGASTORES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED16 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company