Dissolved on 2 Jul 2013

Address

BURGBULL LLP
SQUAB HALL FARM HARBURY LANE
BISHOPS TACHBROOK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9QB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: OC355427
Incorporation Date: 4 Jun 2010
Dissolution Date: 2 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
4 Jun 2012
Filed on:
29 Aug 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 27 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents10 available

Directors and Secretaries

Emlyn Evans
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member
James Evans
4 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

SQUAB LLP
Changed 3 Dec 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.burgbull.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.burgbull.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code