SQUARE PIG LIMITED



Last updated 26 December 2019
Legal registered address
4 KESTEVEN WAY LITTLE STANION CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN18 8GG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£83.54k
Fixed assets
£1.72k
Current creditors
£28.16k
Shareholders funds
£56.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08386643
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2020

Next statement due by 18 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQARE PIG LTD7 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1920 May 201901/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2

View Document

06/05/196 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART LANCE TRAVERS-DADE

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/02/199 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company