SRBLEGAL LLP

Address

SRBLEGAL LLP
2 BADGERS DENE
CHEPSTOW
GWENT
NP16 5FB

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC307339
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Brothers
23 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Elizabeth Hitchings
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Previous Company Names

STUART BROTHERS & JAMES LLP
Changed 1 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

SOMERTON HOUSE
HAZELL DRIVE
NEWPORT
NP10 8FY
Changed 4 Jan 2008

LERWICK HOUSE
29 BRIDGE STREET
NEWPORT
NP20 4BG
Changed 12 Apr 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years