SS&C TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

SS&C TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
1 ST MARTINS LE GRAND
LONDON
EC1A 4AS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916734
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,500.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Normand Boulanger
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patrick Pedonti
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Stone
22 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2013
XEROX PENSIONS LIMITED
A RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2001
TWIN TOWER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
TWIN TOWER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2000
ARTHUR HOUSE (NO.10) PLC
RENT DEPOSIT GUARANTEE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

SS & C TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997
SECURITIES SOFTWARE & CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

12 ARTHUR STREET
1ST FLOOR
LONDON
EC4R 9AB
Changed 10 Apr 2013

MERCURY HOUSE
TRITON COURT 14 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1BR
Changed 14 Jan 2011

5TH FLOOR CANDLEWICK HOUSE
120 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AS
Changed 18 Dec 2006

63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4ST
Changed 26 Feb 2001

150 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LS
Changed 14 Feb 1997

150 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LS
Changed 14 Apr 1996

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Her Majesty's Treasury
16 £745,893.14

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 16 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 31 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 19 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 2 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years