ST EDMUNDS HOUSE LIMITED

Address

ST EDMUNDS HOUSE LIMITED
13 QUARRY STREET
GUILDFORD
GU1 3UY
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06735075
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2,308 £4,420 £5,638
Debtors: £5,166
Creditors due within one year: £1,542 £456 £3,359
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,932 £3,964 £2,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,932 £3,964 £2,279
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aggregate Media Ltd
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Anders Hagstrom
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REVOLUTION CYPRUS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 1 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 18 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 13 Feb 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years