ST GROUP LIMITED

Address

ST GROUP LIMITED
HUWS GRAY LIMITED HEAD OFFICE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LLANGEFNI
GWYNEDD
WALES
LL77 7HL
Phone: 01744 812 333
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01108167
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£800.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
12 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jelley
before 30 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Dorothy Jelley
before 30 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
John Llewelyn Jones
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aron Mcmahon
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Owen
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alison Smith
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Smith
1 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Wagstaff
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SUTTON TIMBER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

CLOCK FACE ROAD
CLOCK FACE
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4LA
Changed 1 Feb 2016

CLOCK FACE ROAD
CLOCK FACE
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 4LA
Changed 11 Jun 1996

BEAUFORT HOUSE
BEAUFORT STREET
PEASLEY CROSS ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 3BQ
Changed 27 Apr 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 12 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 7 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 7 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 11 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years