ST MICHAEL'S HOSPICE (RETAIL) LIMITED

Address

ST MICHAEL'S HOSPICE (RETAIL) LIMITED
25 UPPER MAZE HILL
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0LB
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02404963
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Barnes
9 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Corello
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Irene Dibben
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Forman
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Martin Holgate
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Knight
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Derek Mitchell
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Starr
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Toulson
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Guy Walker
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cordelia Woollard
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST MICHAEL'S HOSPICE HASTINGS & ROTHER
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

ST. MICHAELS HOSPICE (TRADING) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

25 UPPER MAZE HILL
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0LB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2010

36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HASTINGS
E SUSSEX
TN34 1DU
Changed 2 Aug 2010

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 19 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 8 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 5 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years