ST. PATRICKS DAY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

ST. PATRICKS DAY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
2 HEOL MOSTYN, VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PYLE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF33 6BJ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05076659
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
19 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2018 31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016
Cash at bank: £8,598 £15,007 £6,486
Debtors: £1,167 £2,094 £4,367
Creditors due within one year: £466,569 £522,658 £527,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£456,804 -£505,557 -£516,939
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £181,719 £172,115 £91,671
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Barry
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert James
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

JAMES BARRY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

FOREST PRODUCTS CENTRE
AFAN VALLEY ROAD
PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA12 9AB
Changed 22 Sep 2015

GUILDHALL CHAMBERS, 2 CHURCH
PLACE, NEATH
NEATH PORT TALBOT
SA11 3LL
Changed 13 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 19 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years