ST. TRISTAN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

ST. TRISTAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1DA
(1,309 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03317633
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
8 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 149 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manmohan Mehra
3 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANGEA CARE LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2012
AERMID HEALTH CARE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2010
AERMID HEALTH CARE LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2008
ROSEACRES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2001
WE CARE HOMES LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2000
VEGOLA LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O
SRLV ACCOUNTANTS
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
Changed 1 Feb 2012

C/O CORK GULLY LLP
52 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DS
Changed 17 Jan 2012

55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
Changed 19 Sep 2011

3RD FLOOR 314 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 2JX
Changed 24 May 2010

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 1 Mar 2010

39A ANERLEY ROAD
LONDON
SE19 2AS
Changed 13 Nov 2002

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 28 Mar 2002

78 APSLEY HOUSE
23-29 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW8 0NZ
Changed 26 Apr 2001

31/33 BONDWAY
LONDON
SW8 1SJ
Changed 24 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 8 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 23 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 27 Jul 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
149 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years