STAACKS LIMITED

Address

STAACKS LIMITED
83 BANKS ROAD
WEST KIRBY
WIRRAL
CH48 0RA
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880701
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 May 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
6 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £2,973 £2,009 £3,786
Creditors due within one year: £22,193 £31,517 £37,263
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,016 -£22,716 -£27,235
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,333 £9,583
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,845 -£12,190 -£19,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,845 -£12,190 -£19,360
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Byrne
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kara King
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Derek King
27 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRABCO 910 LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

144 BANKS ROAD
WEST KIRBY
WIRRAL
CH48 0QB
Changed 25 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2009 FROM
C/O BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
HORTON HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 3YL
Changed 8 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 6 Feb 2018 5
30 Sep 2016 8 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 21 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 14 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 21 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years