STAFFLINE GROUP PLC

Address

STAFFLINE GROUP PLC
19-20 THE TRIANGLE
NG2 BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 1AE
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0115 950 0885
Fax: 0870 880 2695
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05268636
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,794,438.90 on 2 Nov 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
5 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Barker
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Braddock
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Collins
12 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
John Crabtree
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Hogarth
31 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Jackson
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Keegan
11 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Phillip Ledgard
3 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillip Ledgard
3 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracy Lewis
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
19 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Diane Martyn
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Pullen
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Dawn Ward
5 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Michael Watts
24 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2018
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
- Satisfied on 6 Jun 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF DEPOSIT - Satisfied on 23 May 2008
TOPP BLETCHLEY LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - Satisfied on 14 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

STAFFLINE RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC
Changed 20 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/04/2009 FROM, THE TRIANGLE NG2 BUSINESS PARK, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTS, NG2 1AE
Changed 6 Apr 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/03/2008 FROM, RODNEY HOUSE, CASTLE GATE, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG1 7AW
Changed 13 Mar 2008

COLMORE ROW, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS, B3 2AS
Changed 22 Nov 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £723.82
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £1,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 5 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 7 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 1 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 131 times in the last few years