STAFFORDSHIRE FAMILY LAW SOLICITORS LIMITED

Address

STAFFORDSHIRE FAMILY LAW SOLICITORS LIMITED
6 MARCONI GATE
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
STAFFORD
ST18 0FZ
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08001959
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
17 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £32,598 £11,449
Debtors: £79,400 £59,537 £12,124
Creditors due within one year: £52,704 £86,755 £13,026
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,696 £5,380 £10,547
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,461 £8,086 £13,711
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,249 £346 £46
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,249 £346 £46
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gabrielle Chester
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stewart Learoyd
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stewart Learoyd
22 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Fay Rothery
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nina Skilton
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAFFORD FAMILY LAW LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

16 PARKER COURT
STAFFORDSHIRE TECHNOLOGY PARK
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0WP
Changed 22 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 17 Oct 2017 5
31 May 2016 15 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 29 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 5 Aug 2014 3
31 May 2013 19 Sep 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years